Organizing Committee

  • KIKUSAWA Ritsuko KIKUSAWA Ritsuko (H: Chair)   National Museum of Ethnology
  • SAGARA Keiko SAGARA Keiko (D: Vice Chair)   National Museum of Ethnology
  • HARA Daisuke HARA Daisuke (H)   Toyota Technological Institute
  • KIMURA Harumi KIMURA Harumi (D: JSL Coordinator)   College of National Rehabilitation Center for Persons with Disabilities
  • MATSUOKA Kazumi MATSUOKA Kazumi (H: Academic Committee Manager)   Keio University

Preparatory Committee

  • BONO Mayumi (H)   National Institute of Informatics
  • SHIRAI Yasuhiro (H)   Case Western Reserve University
  • OSUGI Yutaka (D)   Tsukuba University of Technology
  • MAEGAWA Kazumi (D)   Kwansei Gakuin University
  • BABA Hiroshi (D)   Kwansei Gakuin University
  • TOMITA Nozomi (D)   Gallaudet University
  • SHIMOTANI Natsuko (H)   Kwansei Gakuin University
  • TAIRA Eiji (H)   Kwansei Gakuin University
  • Jennifer M. MCGUIRE (H)   Doshisha University
  • ICHIDA Yasuhiro (H)   College of National Rehabilitation Center for Persons with Disabilities
  • KIBE Nobuko (H)   National Institute for Japanese Language and Linguistics
  • KINSUI Satoshi (H)   Osaka University
  • MIYAMOTO Yoichi (H)   Osaka University
  • KIRYU Kazuyuki (H)   Mimasaka University
  • YANO Uiko (D)  
  • NOMI Yukiko (H)   Gunma University
  • IKEDA Masumi (D)   National Museum of Ethnology
  • ASADA Yuko (H)   Showa Women’s University
  • NISHIWAKI Shogo (D: Students sutaff)   Japan College of Social Work
  • SHIMOJIMA Kyoko (D)   Gunma University
  • UCHIBORI Asako (H)   Tokyo University
  • ISOBE Daigo (D)   National Museum of Ethnology
  • Yufuko Takashima (H)
  • Lawrence. A. Raid (H)   University of Hawaii

Preparatory Committee

Secretariat

  • ISHIHARA Yamato (H)   National Museum of Ethnology


実行委員会

  • 菊澤律子 菊澤律子 (聴)   実行委員長   国立民族学博物館
  • 相良啓子 相良啓子 (聾)   副委員長   国立民族学博物館
  • 原大介 原大介 (聴)   豊田工業大学
  • 木村晴美 木村晴美 (聾)   日本手話通訳コーディネート担当 / 国立障害者リハビリテーションセンター学院
  • 松岡和美 松岡和美 (聴)   学術委員担当   慶応義塾大学

準備委員会

  • 坊農真弓 (聴)   国立情報学研究所
  • 白井恭弘 (聴)   ケースウエスタンリザーブ大学
  • 大杉豊 (聾)   筑波技術大学
  • 前川和美 (聾)   関西学院大学
  • 馬場博史 (聾)   関西学院大学
  • 富田望 (聾)   ギャロ-デット大学
  • 下谷奈津子 (聴)   関西学院大学
  • 平英司 (聴)   関西学院大学
  • ジェニファー M. マグワイア (聴)   同志社大学
  • 市田泰弘 (聴)   国立障害者リハビリテーションセンター学院
  • 木部暢子 (聴)   国立国語研究所
  • 金水敏 (聴)   大阪大学
  • 宮本陽一 (聴)   大阪大学
  • 桐生和幸 (聴)   美作大学
  • 矢野羽衣子 (聾)
  • 能美由希子 (聴)   群馬大学
  • 池田ますみ (聾)   国立民族学博物館
  • 浅田裕子 (聴)   昭和女子大学
  • 西脇将伍 (聾・学生スタッフ)   日本社会事業大学
  • 下島恭子 (聾)   群馬大学
  • 内堀朝子 (聴)   東京大学
  • 磯部大吾 (聾)   国立民族学博物館
  • 高嶋由布子(聴)
  • ローレンス A. リード(聴)ハワイ大学

Preparatory Committee

事務局

  • 石原和 (聴)   国立民族学博物館